Ribbon will not fray if…

Yupe.. I’ve a little tips here.. share without any photo.. too bad 😦
I use ribbons in my scrapbook projects and I always here people said you’ll need to either wrap it around the corner of the photos or the page in order not to let it fray, or another way is to cut it slightly angled.
Well.. I have a little tips for having the ribbon and not fray, so you can actually cut it straight and just adhere it anywhere you want. You ready?
Here goes.. all you need to do is to burn it a little bit, or should I say melt it a little bit on the end by using lighter. Yupe, once the ribbon is melted, they will stick together and not fray.. that simple, try it.
Happy scrapbooking!

2 thoughts on “Ribbon will not fray if…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.